Announcements
TBNATS Chapter Auditions 2024 Winners
~ Classical Division ~
CL 2B Youth Classical Upper-All Voices
First- Bianca Huebbers; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Second- David Helme; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Third- Juliet Sanchez; Teacher: Laura Ferranti
CL 3A Lower High School Classical-Treble Voices
First (Tie)- Alessandra Abuna; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
First (Tie)- Ella Zarkos; Teacher: Melody Feist
Second- Bryleigh Atchison; Teacher: Melody Feist
Third- Ca’Mariah King; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
CL 4A Lower High School Classical-TBB Voices
First- Jeremy Jones; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second (Tie)- Eddie Crockett; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second (Tie)- Connor Thorner; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
CL 3B Upper High School Classical-Treble Voices
First- Brooke Huntzinger; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second- Larkin Mainwaring; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Madrison Wakeman; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
CL 4B Upper High School Classical-TBB Voices
First- Thomas Adams; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
Second- Aaron Innerarity; Teacher: Amber Blair
Third- Jackson Settle; Dr. Kyoung Cho
CL 5A First Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Jade Rojas; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Laura Chandler; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Jenna Armstrong; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
CL 6A First Year College Classical-TBB Voices
Second- Abraham Guerra; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
CL 5B Second Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Emma Urbanski; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
Second (Tie)- Erica Aichholz; Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second (Tie)- Caitlyn Healey; Teacher: Melodie Dickerson
Second (Tie)- Arden Ruby; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
CL 6B Second Year College Classical-TBB Voices
First- Benjamin Sutherland; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
Second (Tie)- Samuel Stahlmann; Teacher: Melodie Dickerson
Second (Tie)- Daniel Vallejo; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
CL 7A Third Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Victoria Hyman; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Gracie Molzer; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
Third- Cadence Dobson; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
CL 8A Third Year College Classical-TBB Voices
Second- Ivan Largo; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
CL 7B Fourth and Fifth Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Daniela Pepe; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Caitlin Turner; Teacher: Nathalie Availa
Third- Claudia Cespedes Calderon; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
CL 8B Fourth and Fifth Year College Classical-TBB Voices
First- Logan Gutierrez; Teacher: Raymond Dias
Second- Logan Almeida; Dr. Rodney Shores
CL 9 Advanced Classical-Treble Voices
First- Alanna Parfait; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Krysten Richards; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Third- Hannah White; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
CL 11 Adult Classical-Treble Voices
Second- Paula Spangler Klein; Teacher: Amber Blair
CL 14 Adult Classical-TBB Voices
First- Robert Sherman; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
First- Bianca Huebbers; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Second- David Helme; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Third- Juliet Sanchez; Teacher: Laura Ferranti
CL 3A Lower High School Classical-Treble Voices
First (Tie)- Alessandra Abuna; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
First (Tie)- Ella Zarkos; Teacher: Melody Feist
Second- Bryleigh Atchison; Teacher: Melody Feist
Third- Ca’Mariah King; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
CL 4A Lower High School Classical-TBB Voices
First- Jeremy Jones; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second (Tie)- Eddie Crockett; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second (Tie)- Connor Thorner; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
CL 3B Upper High School Classical-Treble Voices
First- Brooke Huntzinger; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second- Larkin Mainwaring; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Madrison Wakeman; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
CL 4B Upper High School Classical-TBB Voices
First- Thomas Adams; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
Second- Aaron Innerarity; Teacher: Amber Blair
Third- Jackson Settle; Dr. Kyoung Cho
CL 5A First Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Jade Rojas; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Laura Chandler; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Jenna Armstrong; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
CL 6A First Year College Classical-TBB Voices
Second- Abraham Guerra; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
CL 5B Second Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Emma Urbanski; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
Second (Tie)- Erica Aichholz; Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second (Tie)- Caitlyn Healey; Teacher: Melodie Dickerson
Second (Tie)- Arden Ruby; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
CL 6B Second Year College Classical-TBB Voices
First- Benjamin Sutherland; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
Second (Tie)- Samuel Stahlmann; Teacher: Melodie Dickerson
Second (Tie)- Daniel Vallejo; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
CL 7A Third Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Victoria Hyman; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Gracie Molzer; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
Third- Cadence Dobson; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
CL 8A Third Year College Classical-TBB Voices
Second- Ivan Largo; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
CL 7B Fourth and Fifth Year College Classical-Treble Voices
First- Daniela Pepe; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Caitlin Turner; Teacher: Nathalie Availa
Third- Claudia Cespedes Calderon; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
CL 8B Fourth and Fifth Year College Classical-TBB Voices
First- Logan Gutierrez; Teacher: Raymond Dias
Second- Logan Almeida; Dr. Rodney Shores
CL 9 Advanced Classical-Treble Voices
First- Alanna Parfait; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Krysten Richards; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Third- Hannah White; Teacher: Stephanie Sager
CL 11 Adult Classical-Treble Voices
Second- Paula Spangler Klein; Teacher: Amber Blair
CL 14 Adult Classical-TBB Voices
First- Robert Sherman; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
~ Musical Theater Division ~
MT 2B Youth Musical Theatre Upper-All Voices
First- Bianca Huebbers; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
MT 3A Lower High School Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Kennedy Davenport; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second- Mireya Hernandez; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Third- Isabella Rivera; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
MT 4A Lower High School Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
Second- Tavarus Burgess; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
MT 3B Upper High School Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Camelia Diaz; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second- Larkin Mainwaring; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Abby Young; Teacher: Laura Ferranti
MT 4B Upper High School Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Aaron Innerarity; Teacher: Amber Blair
Second- John Beck; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Third- Carlin Hanks ; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
MT 5A First Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Jenna Armstrong; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Laura Chandler; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Laura Burk; Teacher: Jenny Bassett
MT 5B Second Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Lisa Walker; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Mary Skiba; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
Third- Nicole Lykiardopoulos; Teacher: Melodie Dickerson
MT 6B Second Year College Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Benjamin Sutherland; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
Second- Keagan Kantor; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
MT 7A Third Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Victoria Hyman; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Gracie Molzer; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
Third- Cadence Dobson; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
MT 8A Third Year College Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
Second- Ivan Largo; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
MT 7B Fourth and Fifth Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First (Tie)- Anna Jeffries; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
First (Tie)- Hope Lelekacs; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
Second- Camryn Cole; Teacher: Nathalie Availa
MT 8B Fourth and Fifth Year College Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Samuel Estes; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Logan Almeida; Dr. Rodney Shores
MT 9 Advanced Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Krysten Richards; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Alanna Parfait; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
MT 14 Adult Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Robert Sherman; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
First- Bianca Huebbers; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
MT 3A Lower High School Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Kennedy Davenport; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second- Mireya Hernandez; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Third- Isabella Rivera; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
MT 4A Lower High School Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
Second- Tavarus Burgess; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
MT 3B Upper High School Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Camelia Diaz; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Second- Larkin Mainwaring; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Abby Young; Teacher: Laura Ferranti
MT 4B Upper High School Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Aaron Innerarity; Teacher: Amber Blair
Second- John Beck; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
Third- Carlin Hanks ; Teacher: T. Jordan McCarthy
MT 5A First Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Jenna Armstrong; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Laura Chandler; Teacher: Jonathan Bassett
Third- Laura Burk; Teacher: Jenny Bassett
MT 5B Second Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Lisa Walker; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Mary Skiba; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
Third- Nicole Lykiardopoulos; Teacher: Melodie Dickerson
MT 6B Second Year College Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Benjamin Sutherland; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
Second- Keagan Kantor; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
MT 7A Third Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Victoria Hyman; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Gracie Molzer; Teacher: Taylor Ferranti
Third- Cadence Dobson; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
MT 8A Third Year College Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
Second- Ivan Largo; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
MT 7B Fourth and Fifth Year College Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First (Tie)- Anna Jeffries; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
First (Tie)- Hope Lelekacs; Teacher: Dr. Rodney Shores
Second- Camryn Cole; Teacher: Nathalie Availa
MT 8B Fourth and Fifth Year College Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Samuel Estes; Teacher: Dr. Jeanie Darnell
Second- Logan Almeida; Dr. Rodney Shores
MT 9 Advanced Musical Theatre-Treble Voices
First- Krysten Richards; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
Second- Alanna Parfait; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
MT 14 Adult Musical Theatre-TBB Voices
First- Robert Sherman; Teacher: Dr. Kyoung Cho
~ MOST PROMISING SINGERS ~
Annetta Monroe Most Promising Treble Voice
Kennedy Davenport
Annetta Monroe Most Promising TBB Voice
Benjamin Sutherland
Kennedy Davenport
Annetta Monroe Most Promising TBB Voice
Benjamin Sutherland
Payment of TBNATS dues
TBNATS Dues will now be paid along with the National Dues. You will receive the notice to pay TBNATS dues when you receive your yearly NATS statement.
TBNATS Dues will now be paid along with the National Dues. You will receive the notice to pay TBNATS dues when you receive your yearly NATS statement.